Eleanor Roosevelt:

The purpose of life, after all, is to live it, to taste experience to the utmost, to reach out eagerly and without fear for newer and richer experiences.

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Remember Me!

Wow april was my last post.. how sad... really..... wot the hell has happened... *bitch slaps self*

Well im writing this post at 2am on wednesday morning. Insomnia is a great thing to have.. :)) Few nites of good sleep and then 100 bad ones :)) how life is bliss :)) and we all know that i need my beauty sleep.

So im still alive, i am no longer working at the chiropractors, and i have started at the office of a liquer company here in Bgo two nites a week.. Yeah great place to work wen u look over a whole warehouse full of grog :)) Thinking Mmmmm i could so drink all of this, minus the red wine and the jeam beam and anything else that tastes like crap :) sowwi all u drinkers of that out there :)

So school is school flat out like a lizard drinking with assignments after assignments... that keeps 50% of my time occupied.. My clothes parties are plodding along, my social life has deminished... My child is growing and is now toilet trained... which is great..... except he wants to do everything on his own :) Mr Independent .... just like is Mummy :)

eating and exercise has gone to shit... oh u wouldn't have guessed....... :) But i have still managed to lose some weight... i just need to go on a big shopping spree now :)...... with all my millions that i have LMAO...

Mmmmm what else........ My brother is moving out at the end of june so that will be sad to see him go....... i will miss his cooking and his lil antics...... and the rent money of course LOL.. but will be nice at the same time to have some me and seb time..... but that lil boy will miss his uncle that is for sure...

Off to melbs this weekend.. which will be nice... got a hot date with Bri Bri and ails on friday nite and then the food and wine festival on the saturday.. woot woot that will be fun.. im gunna do lots of wine tasting :))


Well i suppose i should really try and get some sleep if my brain will let me-.

Take care everyone

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

7 comments:

Chris H said...

Nice to hear you are still alive and kickin.. enjoy your weekend in Melbs.... I'm going to be there in a few weeks too! wooo hooo!

Linda said...

Can't wait to see you xx

Miss Beck said...

It's good to see you back Nessa. I relly enjoyed our long convo the other day. Check ya damn Facebook messages for goodness sake. :p

AlleyCat said...

Hey Ness, glad to hear you are OK. Thought you'd turned pro (tennis) & left us!

Wanna_B_slimmer said...

Well I sure hope you are going to make it down to Melb on the 22nd???

AlleyCat said...

Hey Ness, sorry you couldn't make it yesterday!! Hope you are well :0)

Jadey 0:-) said...

Hey girl! I was hoping I would meet you when I came to Benders for Beckies babyshower.Where was you?

Whats been happening with your life in the last month?